Club Wow is the media home of the Bloch Dance World Cup.

Saturday Gala

High resolution photographs and video will be available to download free of charge in a few weeks. We'll email you when it's ready.



Saturday Gala Images

Saturday Gala

Saturday Gala Results

  Award COUNTRY COMPETITOR DANCE SCHOOL
A Luca's Special Award Malaysia Mohd Amerul Amir USDA-TOBISA / WindBreeze Dance Company
2 Dollie's Special Award England William Lewis Dupont Dance Stage School
1 Best Hip Hop Group
(Jr and Sr)Best Hip Hop Group
(Jr and Sr) India Lourd Vijay's Dance Studio Lourd Vijay's Dance Studio
2 Best Modern, Jazz, Show Dance, Acro or Hip Hop Solo
(Jr and Sr)
[Dollie / Paddy / Monika]Best Modern, Jazz, Show Dance, Acro or Hip Hop Solo
(Jr and Sr)
[Dollie / Paddy / Monika] Portugal Maria Rita Nogueira DNA- Dance N´Arts School
3 Best Song & Dance or Tap Solo
(Jr and Sr)
[Jennifer / Paddy / Nikki]Best Song & Dance or Tap Solo
(Jr and Sr)
[Jennifer / Paddy / Nikki] Jersey Rebecca Dunn Studio 16
4 Best Ballet, National or Greek Solo
(Jr and Sr)
[Marc / Alex / Luca]Best Ballet, National or Greek Solo
(Jr and Sr)
[Marc / Alex / Luca] Malaysia Mohd Amerul Amir USDA-TOBISA / WindBreeze Dance Company
5 Best Duet or Trio
(Jr and Sr)
[Jennifer / Monika / Dollie]Best Duet or Trio
(Jr and Sr)
[Jennifer / Monika / Dollie] Gibraltar Jerome Celecia, Javan Robertson, Susana Traverso Ruiz Gibraltar National Team
6 Best Quartet
(Jr and Sr)
[Nina / Nikki / Marc]Best Quartet
(Jr and Sr)
[Nina / Nikki / Marc] Malaysia Tagap Dance Company Tagap Dance Company
7 Best Modern, Jazz, Show Dance or Acro Group
(Jr and Sr)
[Dollie / Marc / Luca]Best Modern, Jazz, Show Dance or Acro Group
(Jr and Sr)
[Dollie / Marc / Luca] England Spotlight Stage School Spotlight Stage School
8 Best Song & Dance or Tap Group
(Jr and Sr)
[Paddy / Nikki / Jennifer]Best Song & Dance or Tap Group
(Jr and Sr)
[Paddy / Nikki / Jennifer] England Dupont Dance Stage School Dupont Dance Stage School
9 Best National or Greek Group
(Jr and Sr)
[Monika / Luca / Jennifer]Best National or Greek Group
(Jr and Sr)
[Monika / Luca / Jennifer] Portugal Academia Annarella Academia Annarella
10 Best Ballet Group
(Jr and Sr)
[Alex / Luca / Alberto]Best Ballet Group
(Jr and Sr)
[Alex / Luca / Alberto] England Harlequin Stage School Harlequin Stage School
11 Most Innovative Choreoagraphy
(Jr and Sr)Most Innovative Choreoagraphy
(Jr and Sr) Portugal DNA- Dance N´Arts School DNA- Dance N´Arts School
12 The Bloch Star Award
(Jr and Sr)The Bloch Star Award
(Jr and Sr) Portugal João Gomes, Laura Viola Academia Annarella
13 Most Oustanding Group
(Jr and Sr)Most Oustanding Group
(Jr and Sr) South Africa Faymous Studio SA Dance Team
14 Most Outstanding Male Performer
(Jr and Sr) Portugal João Gomes Academia Annarella
15 Most Outstanding Female Performer
(Jr and Sr) England Chloe Greenwood Nazene Danielle's Dance Dynamix
16 Country Award (Jr/Sr) 1st - England
2nd - Germany
3rd - Portugal    
17 DANCE WORLD CUP ENGLAND