Club Wow is the media home of the Dance World Cup.

MiniSM - Mini Solo Modern & Contemporary Dance


MiniSM - Mini Solo Modern & Contemporary Dance

MiniSM - Mini Solo Modern & Contemporary Dance Results

PLACE NO. COMPETITOR AGE DANCE SCHOOL COUNTRY TITLE MARK
Gold 18 Sasha Tomlin 9.09 The Vale School of Dance England MY DREAM 89.7
Silver 13 Leonor Almeida 9.03 DNA- Dance N´Arts School Portugal MY HAND MY WAY 89.3
Bronze 25 Magdalena Fremrova 9.10 Storm Ballet Czech Republic THE SILHOUETTE 82.3
4 14 Afonso Ferreira 9.04 Ent´Artes - Escola de Dança Portugal TIME LAPSE 79.3
5 16 Valeria Vilardell 9.05 ELITE DANCE Spain COMPTINE D'UN AUTRE ÉTE 79.0
13 24 Isobel Donald 9.10 The Vale School of Dance England LITTLE BIRD 74.7
6 10 Scarlett Schutte 8.11 Dance Core South Africa MERCY 78.3
7 20 Karolína Rumpelová 9.09 Karolína Rumpelová Czech Republic FROZEN ELSA 78.1
8 28 Sophie Michelle Termer 9.11 TANZBRUECKE HAMBURG Germany VERWANDLUNG 78.0
9 2 Maria Grima 7.08 ELITE DANCE Spain PANTHER 77.7
10 4 Cristescu Ruxandra 8.03 DANCE PLANET Romania UNDERWATER 76.2
11 26 Regina Zimmermann 9.10 Tanzstudio "Fancy" Germany "PIERROT" 75.3
20 23 Maura Lukac 9.10 Elementary music and ballet school "Novo Sarajevo" Bosnia and Herzegovina LOST ON YOU 73.0
12 9 Yuliana Yatsyshyn 8.11 AKTORKO dance school Ukraine IN MY MEMORY 74.8
14 5 Madison Dallas 8.07 Dance Core South Africa TITANIUM 74.5
15 11 Carlota Franques Marti 9.02 ESCOLA DE DANSA DEL CASAL DE L'ESPLUGA DE FRANCOLÍ Spain TU, YO Y QUIEN MAS 74.3
16 17 Hanna Fischer 9.05 Tanzzentrum Hiltrup Germany LITTLE FROG 74.2
17 15 Kirsty Marais 9.04 Dance Core South Africa BRAVE 73.7
18 19 Francesco Morè 9.09 Fame Star Academy Italy UP TOWN FUNK 73.5
19 1 Anastasiia Volosianko 7.04 Vlad Yama Dance School Ukraine SCORPION 73.3
21 12 Shir Votvu 9.02 Team Israel Israel WISHES 72.5
22 22 Lea Popdoncheva 9.10 Virginia Ballet Bulgaria LEGEND OF SPARTACUS 72.3
23 21 Andrea Drakova 9.09 Tinity Bulgaria GHOST TOWN 71.7
24 3 Nora Sarajlic 7.09 Ars Center Bosnia and Herzegovina A PLAYFUL CAT 71.0
24 8 Plamena Angelova 8.10 Virginia Ballet Bulgaria NEW IDEA 71.0
26 7 Parker Keelie 8.09 Ljc academy dance drama Wales Wales WILD HORSES 70.5