Club Wow is the media home of the Dance World Cup.

MiniDM - Mini Duet/Trio Modern (any style age appropriate)


MiniDM - Mini Duet/Trio Modern (any style age appropriate)

MiniDM - Mini Duet/Trio Modern (any style age appropriate) Results

PLACE NO. COMPETITOR AGE DANCE SCHOOL COUNTRY TITLE Mark
Gold 19 Rachele Borgis, Sara Camarco, Matilde Chiaberge 9,9,9 ASD Centro Danza Iris Italy LES CLOWNS VALSENT 92,3
Silver 27 Diana Almeida, Lourenco Silva 8,9 DIARTE Dance Portugal LOVE AT FIRST SIGHT 91,0
Bronze 18 Maya Evelin Haag, Lina-Xenia Rausch, Sophie Michelle Termer 9,9,9 TANZBRUECKE HAMBURG Germany OLIVER TWIST 82,3
Bronze 21 Eve Sproll, Lola Sproll 8,8 The Vale School of Dance England FROZEN IN TIME 82,3
5 8 Pinzaru Alexandra, Pinzaru Ana 8,8 DANCE PLANET Romania MIRAJ 82,0
5 22 Georgia Brown, Olivia Brown., Lily-May Nolan 7,8,9 Jordon School Of Dance & Performing Arts England BARBIE GIRL 82,0
7 12 Silva Afonso, Teixeira Guilhereme 8,9 Figueira Stage School Portugal RUDE DUDE 81,0
8 25 Claudia Montasell Torres, Julia Martinez Costa 8,9 Step by Step by Montse Estrada Spain JAZZ PLUS 79,7
9 24 Chiara Berger, Patrizia Sperandio 8,9 Dancing World Tanzschule Alexander Kreissl Austria HONEY BUN 79,0
10 13 Gerardo Berciano Rojo, India Gonzalez Rojo 8,9 Centro Profesional de danza Alexmar Spain PHARAOHS 78,7
11 23 Niamh Crowley, Erin Jones 8,8 Jordon School Of Dance & Performing Arts England SNOW WHITE AND THE WICKED QUEEN 77,7
12 20 Nikole Debus, Lisa-Maria Krempin, Laura Sofie Schlegel 7,8,8 Tanzschule "Alisa" Germany "NIEDLICHE FLIGEPILZE" 76,7
13 10 Laura Csomová, Sofie Floreková 8,9 Moravský institut vzdelávání, o.p.s. Czech Republic THE MONKEY 76,0
14 16 Francesca Aime, Magali Morena 9,9 Arabesque Italy SHHH!! 75,3
15 4 Darcy Dixon, Lucy Ganderton, Lucy Griffiths 7,8,8 Performing Arts Academy Wales Wales GIRL PARTY 74,3
15 17 Lara Leal, Leonor Santos 9,9 CAB-Classical Academy of Ballet Portugal DOUBLE 74,3
17 15 Diana Ibel, Antonia Lützeler, Louisa Bednaric 8,9,9 Ballettschule International Bonn Germany SILENCE 73,5
18 1 Michaela Hanáková, Daniela Šarmanová 6,7 Baletní škola Irina Popova Olomouc Czech Republic FIFA 73,3
18 9 Sonia Ciulinet, Carla Opran 8,8 Rainbow by Avenor College Romania DRAW YOUR DREAMS 73,3
20 14 Klára Klimešová, Laura Merunková 8,9 Moravský institut vzdelávání, o.p.s. Czech Republic SLOW ME DOWN 73,0
21 6 Ewelina Parypskyy, Lisa Marie Trense 8,8 Tanztheater Grazia germany BUNTE LAUNE 72,5
22 3 Coate Freya, Parker Keelie 7,8 Ljc academy dance drama Wales Wales FRAGILE 72,3
23 2 Tanja Biocanin, Jana Biocanin 6,9 UET Dancers Austria MY BIRTHDAY SURPRISE 72,0
23 11 Mika'-Rose Thirion, Courtney Whitefield 8,9 Steps School Of Dance South Africa WELCOME TO NEW YORK 72,0
25 5 Enzo Camero pinto, Alejandro Fernandez galan 7,9 estudio de danza esmeralda Spain S.N.F. 71,7
26 7 Madison Dallas, Scarlett Schutte 8,8 Dance Core South Africa THE GREATEST 71,0