Club Wow is the media home of the Bloch Dance World Cup.

KST - Children Solo Tap

High resolution photographs and video will be available to download free of charge in a few weeks. We'll email you when it's ready.




KST - Children Solo Tap Images

KST - Children Solo Tap

KST - Children Solo Tap Results

08:30   KST - Children Solo Tap          
PLACE NO. COMPETITOR AGE DANCE SCHOOL COUNTRY TITLE Mark
Gold 25 Luke Lowry 13.11 Ison Aslanoff SchoolIson Aslanoff School England MR RHYTHM 90.3
Silver 19 Sophie Parris 13.06 Yasmin Taylor Academy England THIS CANT BE LOVE 90.0
Bronze 9 Jackson Matilda 12.04 MCKECHNIE Scotland BLACK BIRD 88.7
4 15 Elliott Hanna 12.11 Nazene Danielle's Dance Dynamix England VARUNA 88.3
5 24 Reece Kilminster 13.11 G.A.T.E Guernsey DANCING BY MYSELF 87.7
6 23 Marie-Claire O'Connor 13.11 Morgan Theatre Arts Northern Ireland THAT'S LIFE 86.7
7 21 Mia Lyons Magill 13.09 Morgan Theatre Arts Northern Ireland STAND BY ME 86.0
8 20 Ewan Mauger 13.07 The Academy of Dance & Theatre Arts Guernsey PLAY THAT FUNKY MUSIC 85.3
9 17 Tom Herbert 12.11 Sarah Burnell School of Dance Wales BUDAPEST 85.0
10 12 Neline Enslin 12.08 SA Dance Team South Africa GRACE KELLY 83.3
11 13 Lauren Hill 12.11 Silhouette Studios Jersey DO YOU'RE THING! 83.0
12 6 Isobel Roussel 11.07 G.A.T.E Guernsey BALL AND SOCKET 82.7
12 14 Cait Brennan 12.11 St Ouens School of Dancing Jersey UPSIDE DOWN 82.7
12 16 Jasmine Egan 12.11 Thompson School of Dance Cyprus THAT MAN 82.7
15 1 Amber Cook 10.03 Ison Aslanoff School England ROLLING ON THE RIVER 82.3
16 7 Gray Millie 12.01 MCKECHNIE Scotland HEART CRY 81.7
17 3 Erin Ward 10.09 Silhouette Studios Jersey BIG SMILE 80.7
18 5 Selina Kropfreiter 11.03 Dancing World Tanzschule Alexander Kreissl Austria TAP IT OUT 79.7
19 8 Rasmus Dahlke 12.02 Ballettschule Korinna Söhn Germany ASTRONAUT 79.3
19 18 Matilde Carvalho 13.05 Academia Annarella Portugal WESTERN TAP 79.3
21 22 Lena Bermann 13.11 Dancing World Tanzschule Alexander Kreissl Austria MR. BASEMANN 79.0
22 2 Grace Thompson 10.05 Sarah Burnell School of Dance Wales DEEP HENDERSON SWING 78.3
23 4 Annabelle Hommes 11.02 Tanzstudio Odenthal Germany HAT DANCE 78.0
24 11 Laura Jansen 12.07 Tanzstudio Odenthal Germany EASY 77.0
25 10 Mathilda Phillips 12.06 Silhouette Studios Jersey GET HAPPY! 76.7