Club Wow is the media home of the Bloch Dance World Cup.

KSN - Children Solo National & Folklore Dance

High resolution photographs and video will be available to download free of charge in a few weeks. We'll email you when it's ready.




KSN - Children Solo National & Folklore Dance Images

KSN - Children Solo National & Folklore Dance

KSN - Children Solo National & Folklore Dance Results

    KSN - Children Solo National & Folklore Dance          
PLACE NO. COMPETITOR AGE DANCE SCHOOL COUNTRY TITLE Mark
Gold 10 Milena Tarasova 11.02 Milena Tarasova Russian Federation MOLODICHKA 97.2
Silver 2 Ainara Cardoso quesada 10.03 estudio de danza esmeralda Spain GRANA Y ORO 92.5
Bronze 7 Jessica Steininger 10.11 Dancing World Tanzschule Alexander Kreissl Austria VJET VALLE TROPOJE - NORTH ALBANIEN 91.2
4 3 Amber Cook 10.03 Ison Aslanoff School England MALENKIY SHARF 90.2
4 11 Mohd Azwan Ramlee 11.07 USDA-TOBISA / WindBreeze Dance Company Malaysia KEKUDA 90.2
6 4 Annabel Salaun 10.04 Silhouette Studios Jersey FLORA MCDONALDS FANCY 89.0
7 12 Carla Oberbeck 11.09 Ballettschule International Bonn Germany PLASOVAJA 88.7
8 21 Tiffany Alesi 13.11 Musikschule Freienbach Switzerland Switzerland RUSSIAN DANCE BARINJA 88.5
9 14 Grace Riley 11.09 Dupont Dance Stage School England UKRAINIAN 85.8
10 8 Caroline Kreindl 10.11 Dancing World Tanzschule Alexander Kreissl Austria GLIMPSE OF GALWAY - IRISH 83.3
11 13 Alica Kranzmayr 11.09 Dancing World Tanzschule Alexander Kreissl Austria CALL OF KILMORY - SCOTTISH 81.8
12 9 Alexandra Kholkina 10.11 Escola de Dança Lagos Portugal JAANDE (INDIAN DANCE) 81.7
13 16 Kelsey Renner 12.04 Fryday's Academy of Irish Dance England CELTIC DREAMS 81.2
13 19 Kaydi Burns 13.04 The G12 Studio Scotland DADDY'S DELIGHT 81.2
15 5 Jana Giesbrecht 10.05 Tanzschule "Alisa" Germany TATARISCHE TANZ 80.5
16 6 Tabitha Carter 10.11 Silhouette Studios Jersey SCOTTISH LILT 78.8
17 1 Au Cheuk Ying Charlotte 10.02 Channy Stage Arts Workshop Hong Kong SWEET LITTLE SEAWEED 78.2
18 20 Anna Cliff 13.09 Avril Earl Dance & Theatre Arts Centre Guernsey TARANTELLA 75.5
19 15 Hannah Wink 12.01 Jersey Academy of Dancing Jersey ROMANIAN 75.0
20 17 Francesca Miller 12.08 Avril Earl Dance & Theatre Arts Centre Guernsey NAMING DAY - CZECH REPUBLIC 73.0
21 18 Wright Millie 12.11 MCKECHNIE Scotland INDONESIAN - DANCE OF THE BUTTERFLY 72.3