Club Wow is the media home of the Bloch Dance World Cup.

KSM - Children Solo Modern & Contemporary Dance

High resolution photographs and video will be available to download free of charge in a few weeks. We'll email you when it's ready.




KSM - Children Solo Modern & Contemporary Dance Images

KSM - Children Solo Modern & Contemporary Dance

KSM - Children Solo Modern & Contemporary Dance Results

    KSM - Children Solo Modern & Contemporary Dance          
PLACE NO. COMPETITOR AGE DANCE SCHOOL COUNTRY TITLE Mark
Gold 33 Shani Roeloffze 13.11 SA Dance Team South Africa TOWARDS THE LIGHT 89.5
Silver 34* Ventsislava Vachkova 13.11 Ventsislava Vachkova Bulgaria TRAVEL 86.5
Bronze 13 Constança Bulha 11.11 DNA- Dance N´Arts School Portugal LINE 82.3
Bronze 25 Tanya Du Plessis 13.03 SA Dance Team South Africa LITTLE ME 82.3
5 15 Lottje Ziehm 12.01 Ballettschule International Bonn Germany MODERN AFRICA 81.7
6 28 Lucie Vysekalová 13.06 SZUŠ Mgr. Radmily Chmelové Czech Republic BLACK SWAN 81.3
6 30 Elisa Bisek 13.10 Ballettschule International Bonn Germany PLAY WITH ME 81.3
8 12 Kayla Read 11.11 SA Dance Team South Africa THESE EYES 80.3
8 16 Ellie Fergusson 12.01 Edinburgh Dance Academy Scotland RECOVERY 80.3
10 14 Molly Thorpe-Franklin 11.11 Nazene Danielle's Dance Dynamix England ARRIVAL OF THE BIRDS 79.0
11 20 Mccullough Mollie 12.10 ConnfiDANCE Studios Northern Ireland BLACK HOLE SUN 78.7
12 18 Serena McCall 12.09 Edinburgh Dance Academy Scotland I'M YOURS 78.3
13 11 Carla Ruíz 11.11 Loida Grau felipe Spain KAMEI 76.7
14 3 Rachel O Shea 10.11 On Your Toes Ireland CONCRETE ANGEL 76.3
15 19 Anya Burnell 12.09 Totnes School of Dance England ORIENTAL GRACE 76.0
16 6 Amy Wink 11.04 Gibraltar National Team Gibraltar SOMEWHERE ONLY WE KNOW 75.7
17 7 Rowe Freya 11.04 ConnfiDANCE Studios Northern Ireland CRY 75.3
18 31 Alicja Szumny 13.11 Krakowska Akademia Tanca Poland LIVELINESS 74.0
19 17 Charlotte Davies 12.05 Elsberdance Wales TITANIUM 73.7
20 21 Ellie Cutler 12.10 Silhouette Studios Jersey OBLIVION 72.7
21 29 Neza Cuvan 13.06 Harlekin - Association for the art of the dance Slovenia FLASHLIGHT 71.7
22 32 Jasmine Latimer 13.11 Silhouette Studios Jersey FAME 71.0
23 36 Cerian Jordan 13.11 Sarah Burnell School of Dance Wales HOLD BACK THE RIVER 70.3
24 35 Jessica Burby 13.11 Jersey Academy of Dancing Jersey HELLO 69.7
25 5 Paula Rosenauer 11.03 Dancing World Tanzschule Alexander Kreissl Austria THE FIRST DAY 69.3
25 26 Lisa Di Nunzio 13.03 Spectacolo Dance Academy Switzerland FIREWORK 69.3
27 24 Lily Reid 13.01 The Academy of Dance & Theatre Arts Guernsey OCEAN 68.3
28 23 Ziva Steiner 12.11 Harlekin - Association for the art of the dance Slovenia GRAVITY 67.0
29 8 Natasia Kleanthous 11.05 Thompson School of Dance Cyprus THE DOLL 66.7
30 1 Au Cheuk Ying Charlotte 10.02 Channy Stage Arts Workshop Hong Kong RAINBOW 64.0
30 4 Elisa Muller 11.03 Association Promodanse France TIME 64.0
32 22 Amelia Hudson 12.11 Avril Earl Dance & Theatre Arts Centre Guernsey FREE 63.0