Club Wow is the media home of the Dance World Cup.

KGW - Children Group Jazz & Show Dance



KGW - Children Group Jazz & Show Dance

KGW - Children Group Jazz & Show Dance Results

PLACE NO. COMPETITOR AGE DANCE SCHOOL COUNTRY TITLE Mark
Gold 1 MCKECHNIE 9-13 MCKECHNIE Scotland EVERYBODY DANCE NOW 93,3
Silver 14 Dancing World Tanzschule Alexander Kreissl 9-13 Dancing World Tanzschule Alexander Kreissl Austria STEP IN TIME 93,0
Bronze 6 The Kelly Shirley School of Dance 8-13 The Kelly Shirley School of Dance England EASE ON DOWN THE ROAD 92,9
4 10 Jordon School Of Dance & Performing Arts 7-13 Jordon School Of Dance & Performing Arts England JUICY 90,8
5 15 TANZBRUECKE HAMBURG 9-13 TANZBRUECKE HAMBURG Germany CHOR 90,4
6 23 Dance School Emotion 11-13 Dance School Emotion Czech Republic GANG OF MOTHS 89,3
7 22 1. Jazzdance Club Freiburg e.V. 11-13 1. Jazzdance Club Freiburg e.V. Germany PLAYED-A-LIFE 88,5
8 8 School of Modern Dance "BOLERO" 8-13 School of Modern Dance "BOLERO" Russian Federation DETECTIVES 87,7
9 12 DNA- Dance N´Arts School 9-13 DNA- Dance N´Arts School Portugal BLACK BOTTON 86,7
10 21 Academia Gimnoarte 10-13 Academia Gimnoarte Portugal AFRO JAZZ 86,3
11 24 MCKECHNIE 9-13 MCKECHNIE Scotland AVATAR 85,9
12 13 Tanztheater Grazia 9-13 Tanztheater Grazia germany TANZSALAT 85,7
13 20 Terpsichore Ballet Company 10-13 Terpsichore Ballet Company Czech Republic PAN TAU 85,0
14 7 Ealand academy 8-13 Ealand academy England ROLLING 82,2
15 19 Performing Arts Academy Wales 10-12 Performing Arts Academy Wales Wales TAKE 6 82,1
16 2 estudio de danza esmeralda 10-12 estudio de danza esmeralda Spain COCA COLA 81,0
16 3 JOY2DANCE 6-13 JOY2DANCE Romania HAVING FUN IN KYRGYSZTAN 81,0
18 11 Ballettschule Olga Kochanke 9-12 Ballettschule Olga Kochanke Germany AFRICA 80,8
19 25 BRAVISSIMO 10-12 BRAVISSIMO Moldova GHOST 80,2
20 16 Studio Tanca PIRUET 9-13 Studio Tanca PIRUET Poland DANCE MACHINES 79,3
21 17 UFC Oggau 10-12 UFC Oggau Austria THE SECRET OF THE WOODS 78,3
22 5 DC/Steps 8-12 DC/Steps South Africa ROYALS 78,0
23 4 Academia Annarella 7-13 Academia Annarella Portugal MAL BICHO 76,3
23 9 JBC / Cia. EDMB 9-11 JBC / Cia. EDMB Spain SODA POP 76,3
25 18 UET Dancers 10-12 UET Dancers Austria RAINBOW 74,7

c