Club Wow is the media home of the Dance World Cup.

KGM - Children Group Modern & Contemporary Dance


KGM - Children Group Modern & Contemporary Dance

KGM - Children Group Modern & Contemporary Dance Results

PLACE NO. COMPETITOR AGE DANCE SCHOOL COUNTRY TITLE Mark
Gold 27 Academia Annarella 11-13 Academia Annarella Portugal LA MIRADA DEL CIEGO 98,3
Silver 25 The Kelly Shirley School of Dance 11-13 The Kelly Shirley School of Dance England A THOUSAND YEARS 94,0
Bronze 13 Ent´Artes - Escola de Dança 9-13 Ent´Artes - Escola de Dança Portugal ALMA MATER 89,7
4 29 The Vale School of Dance 8-13 The Vale School of Dance England STARVATION 88,8
5 26 Dance School Emotion 11-13 Dance School Emotion Czech Republic FON,FON,FON 87,8
6 11 ASD Centro Danza Iris 9-12 ASD Centro Danza Iris Italy AUBE 85,8
7 2 Jordon School Of Dance & Performing Arts 7-13 Jordon School Of Dance & Performing Arts England THE EVACUATION 83,7
8 8 Storm Ballet 9-12 Storm Ballet Czech Republic LOVE SPELL 83,3
9 18 Ballettschule Atelier Danse 10-13 Ballettschule Atelier Danse Germany PLAYGROUND 80,8
9 28 Krakowska Akademia Tanca 12-13 Krakowska Akademia Tanca Poland THIS PLACE WAS A SHELTER 80,8
11 21 Corpore Dance 10-13 Corpore Dance Portugal FALLING AND ROLLING 80,3
12 6 JBC / Cia. EDMB 9-11 JBC / Cia. EDMB Spain BE ME 80,2
13 1 Fantasy Feet Dance Academy 7-11 Fantasy Feet Dance Academy Wales DREAM 79,8
14 9 Elite School of Dance 9-12 Elite School of Dance Wales HALO 78,7
15 5 Spectacolo Dance Academy 8-13 Spectacolo Dance Academy Switzerland LE CAFÉ 78,7
16 16 Szkola Tanca Kieleckiego Teatru Tanca 10-12 Szkola Tanca Kieleckiego Teatru Tanca Poland THIS IS NOT THE SAME 78,5
17 20 MCKECHNIE 10-13 MCKECHNIE Scotland IF YOU WERE GIVEN ONE MORE CHANCE - WHAT WOULD YOU DO? 77,7
18 14 Dilly-Dance 9-13 Dilly-Dance Germany WASSERTROPFEN 76,3
19 30 BRAVISSIMO 9-11 BRAVISSIMO Moldova MY DEAR FUTURE HUSBAND 76,0
20 15 Performing Arts Academy Wales 10-12 Performing Arts Academy Wales Wales THE ROSE GARDEN 75,8
21 7 Theater Ballettschule Maestro 9-11 Theater Ballettschule Maestro Austria DASSPIEL 75,0
21 23 Ballett Andrea Hilger 11-13 Ballett Andrea Hilger Germany HIER 75,0
23 17 Arabesque Centro Danza 10-13 Arabesque Centro Danza Italy LA CHARGE DES BOUTONS 74,8
24 10 Arabesque 9-12 Arabesque Italy BLACK CARILLONS 74,5
25 19 Tanzzentrum Hiltrup 10-13 Tanzzentrum Hiltrup Germany DIARY 74,0
26 12 BDC GRACIA 9-13 BDC GRACIA Bulgaria ''FAITH,HOPE AND LOVE" 73,5
27 22 Po Leung Kuk Hong Kong Taoist Association Yuen Yuen Primary School 11 Po Leung Kuk Hong Kong Taoist Association Yuen Yuen Primary School Hong Kong DANCE TROUPE 73,3
28 3 Centrum Sztuki Tanca 8-12 Centrum Sztuki Tanca Poland SPIDER'S WEB 72,8
29 4 Rainbow by Avenor College 8-13 Rainbow by Avenor College Romania A THOUSAND YEARS 71,2
30 24 Dance Hall Bühnentanzschule 11-13 Dance Hall Bühnentanzschule Austria SKY ONE 70,3