Club Wow is the media home of the Dance World Cup.

KDB - Children Duet/Trio Classical Ballet


KDB - Children Duet/Trio Classical Ballet

KDB - Children Duet/Trio Classical Ballet Results

PLACE NO. COMPETITOR AGE DANCE SCHOOL COUNTRY TITLE Mark
Gold 26 António Casalinho, Laura Viola 13,13 Academia Annarella Portugal DUETO DE DON QUIXOTE 96,0
Silver 9 Miguel Bonança, Núria Fernandes 10,12 Academia Annarella Portugal PAS DE DEUX BLUE BIRD 88,8
Bronze 28 Margarida Gonçalves, Matilde Neves, Francisco Gomes 11,12,13 Academia Annarella Portugal PAS DE TROIS DE DON QUIJOTE 88,3
4 11 Bitica Ana-Maria, DiDario Oana 11,11 DANCE PLANET Romania DUO VARIATION 87,3
5 18 Anna Borovkova, Laura Voigt 12,12 Ballettschule Atelier Danse Germany GUITAR CONCERTO 86,0
6 27 Zaharia Anne-Marie, Bucuresteanu Catalin 8,12 DANCE PLANET Romania PAS DE DEUX -HARLEQUINIADE 85,7
7 23 Olivia Moore, Grace Sproll, Maya Szymkowiak 12,12,13 The Vale School of Dance England A SWEET TREAT 84,0
8 8 Irina Bonet Sole, Maia Rose Roberts 10,12 JBC / Cia. EDMB Spain ONDINE 82,3
9 20 Laurane Flock, Muriel Glanz, Christoph Kern 12,12,13 Ballettschule International Bonn Germany RÉSISTANT 82,0
10 1 Alicia Muñoz Rudochvilow, Luis Ramiro Gª - Minguillán 9,10 Escuela de Baile Azucar Spain PARIS 81,3
10 10 Mia Ortmann, Jakob Philipps 11,11 Star Ballet Germany TARANTELLA 81,3
10 24 Marcela Firm, Ema Oman, Uma Lila Zivkovic 12,13,13 Ballet school Stevens Slovenia ELITE SYNCOPATIONS 81,3
13 3 Jemima Gosling, Holly Pryke-Smith 10,10 Karen Blackburn Dance Academy England HARLEQUINADE PIZZICATO 80,7
13 14 Amelia Alberska, Marlena Hotlos 11,11 Capitol Szkola Baletowa Poland PIZZICATO 80,7
13 16 Karolina Maletova, Viktorie Winklerova 11,12 Terpsichore Ballet Company Czech Republic PIZZICATO 80,7
16 13 Francesca Lloyd, Amy West 11,11 The Brocklesby Academy of Dance England A GLORIOUS DAY 79,8
17 4 Ava Judge, Carmen Judge 10,10 MCKECHNIE Scotland LE CORSAIRE 79,3
18 5 Olimpia Carauleanu, Madi Ioana Chilianu 10,10 JOY2DANCE Romania OCEAN AND PEARLS 79,0
19 21 Adéla Kucová, Marie Mejzlíková, Magdalena Munzarová 12,12,13 SZUŠ Mgr. Radmily Chmelové Czech Republic PEARLS 78,3
20 19 Isabella Davies, Isabelle Edmunds 12,12 Performing Arts Academy Wales Wales CANDY CANES 78,0
21 22 Eliška Mitysková, Julie Ondrejová, Eliška Stanícková 12,12,13 SZUŠ Mgr. Radmily Chmelové Czech Republic CRYSTALS 75,3
22 17 Julia Górzynska, Gabriela Majtyka 11,13 Capitol Szkola Baletowa Poland WALC 75,0
23 15 Sergi Caseras Gomez, Andrea Godoy Sanvidal, Jana Valls Sanchez 11,11,12 JBC / Cia. EDMB Spain IT'S A PERFECT DAY 74,7
24 6 Ann Sophie Depping, Emilia Furtok 10,11 Ballettschule International Solingen Germany LES S'AMOURS 73,7
25 12 Lucy Anderson, Iana Philips 11,11 Central Scotland Ballet School Scotland TITANIUM 73,3
25 25 Madeleine Baines, Zahara Cazac 13,13 Fame Star Academy Italy THE SCARF 73,3
27 2 Zhana Dyakova, Vyara Maneva, Mari Petkova 9,11,11 PaDeKre Bulgaria FAIRIES 72,5