Club Wow is the media home of the Bloch Dance World Cup.

JSB - Junior Solo Classical Ballet

High resolution photographs and video will be available to download free of charge in a few weeks. We'll email you when it's ready.




JSB - Junior Solo Classical Ballet Images

JSB - Junior Solo Classical Ballet

JSB - Junior Solo Classical Ballet Results

PLACE NO. COMPETITOR AGE DANCE SCHOOL COUNTRY TITLE Mark
Gold 33 Alina Hartmann 17.09 Ballettschule International Bonn Germany VARIATION SWANILDA AUS COPPELIA 87.7
Silver 21 Maria Inês Castilho 15.10 DNA- Dance N´Arts School Portugal LILAC FAIRY VARIATION 83.7
Bronze 11 Ainhoa Segrera Garcia 14.09 JOVEN BALLET DE VALENCIA (CENTRO DE DANZA MARI CRUZ ALCALA) Spain ESMERALDA 82.0
4 19 Klára Burdová 15.09 Ballet school Arabeska Czech Republic VARIATION LA CORSAIRE 80.3
5 30 Rowan Chateau 16.11 Silhouette Studios Jersey ASPECIA VARIATION - THE PHARAOHS DAUGHTER 79.7
6 4 Klara Menzel 14.03 Ballettschule International Bonn Germany VARIATION ESMERALDA, 1. AKT 78.3
7 7 Nela Polášková 14.06 SZUŠ Mgr. Radmily Chmelové Czech Republic GAMZATTI 77.3
8 16 Emily Newman 15.06 Centrepointe England LE REVEIL DE FLORE 77.0
9 23 Lucie Stríteská 15.11 Balet HKH Czech Republic SATANELLA VARIATION 76.7
9 27 Maureen Martz 16.07 Association Promodanse France GAMZATTI 76.7
9 29 Giulia Gribaudo 16.10 Arabesque Italy ODILE VARIATION 76.7
12 14 Chiara Maria Zündel 15.01 Dance Hall Bühnentanzschule Austria DON QUICHOTTE / KITRI´S ENTRANCE VARIATION AKT 1 76.0
13 5 Jade Klein 14.04 Association Promodanse France TALISMAN 75.7
13 10 Chloé Saudemont 14.08 ASBL TERPSICHORE Belgium BRANDENBURGEOIS 75.7
13 25 Margarida Carvalho 16.05 Ent´Artes - Escola de Dança Portugal KITRI VARIATION 75.7
16 17 Emily Brundrit 15.06 Centrepointe England ENTR'ACTE 75.3
16 31 Hana Koman 17.07 Ballet school Stevens Slovenia TCHAIKOWSKY VARIATION 75.3
18 22 Fancellu Giorgia 15.11 Centro Balletto Classico Sassari Italy PAQUITA 74.0
19 6 Ellie Rasheed 14.05 Centrepointe England LE BEAU DANUBE 73.7
19 18 Rachel Macdougall 15.08 G.A.T.E Guernsey EVENING PRIMROSE 73.7
21 3 Hornsby Hannah 14.03 ConnfiDANCE Studios Northern Ireland ENCHANTING 73.3
21 8 Emily Penney 14.07 Avril Earl Dance & Theatre Arts Centre Guernsey LA GRANDE WALTZ 73.3
23 1 Demi Vermaak 14.01 SA Dance Team South Africa RUSSIAN VARIATION 72.7
23 13 Emma Phillips 14.11 Silhouette Studios Jersey SLEEPING BEAUTY - FAIRY VARIATION 72.7
23 24 Lea Koder 16.05 Ballet school Stevens Slovenia KINGDOM OF THE SHADES 72.7
26 15 Janis Jackson 15.04 Gibraltar National Team Gibraltar HABANERA 72.0
27 9 Mccormack Jamie 14.08 ConnfiDANCE Studios Northern Ireland ELEGANCE 71.0
27 28 Rachel Bent 16.08 Moya Vahey Wales SWAN LAKE 71.0
27 32 Lucija Danilov 17.09 Ballet school Stevens Slovenia SUGAR PLUM FAIRY 71.0
30 2 Jade O Leary 14.01 St Ouens School of Dancing Jersey AMELIE 70.7
31 26 Alice Teague 16.06 Moya Vahey Wales LILAC FAIRY 70.0
32 35 Sofia Furness 14.05 Silhouette Studios Jersey Jonathan Livingston - Seagull 68.7