Club Wow is the media home of the Dance World Cup.

JGM - Junior Group Modern & Contemporary Dance


JGM - Junior Group Modern & Contemporary Dance

JGM - Junior Group Modern & Contemporary Dance Results

 

PLACE NO. COMPETITOR AGE DANCE SCHOOL COUNTRY TITLE Mark
Gold 32 Academia Annarella 11-15 Academia Annarella Portugal TEARS 95.7
Silver 10 Storm Ballet 11-14 Storm Ballet Czech Republic LOST IN TIME 87.3
Bronze 28 Jayne A Coleman Academy of Dance 14-17 Jayne A Coleman Academy of Dance England VELOCITY 86.7
4 2 Academia Annarella 10-17 Academia Annarella Portugal LATINOAMERICA 84.7
5 19 DNA- Dance N´Arts School 12-16 DNA- Dance N´Arts School Portugal BARCO NEGRO 83.8
6 21 Team Israel 13-16 Team Israel Israel ALFA BETA 83.5
7 17 ASD Centro Danza Iris 12-15 ASD Centro Danza Iris Italy DULCIS IN VIA 82.7
7 27 Tanztheater Grazia 14-16 Tanztheater Grazia Germany SOME PEOPLE 82.7
9 13 Europa-Park Talent Academy 10-15 Europa-Park Talent Academy Germany WE ARE ALL FROM CHILDHOOD 82.5
9 25 Bucharest Sport Club 13-16 Bucharest Sport Club Romania SHINE 82.5
11 26 Dance School Emotion 13-17 Dance School Emotion Czech Republic HUNGER GAMES 81.3
12 31 JBC / Cia. EDMB 12-16 JBC / Cia. EDMB Spain REVERANCE 81.2
12 37 Gibraltar National Team 13-15 Gibraltar National Team Gibraltar 7 SISTERS 81.2
14 4 Fantasy Feet Dance Academy 13-17 Fantasy Feet Dance Academy Wales NOT ABOUT ANGELS 81.0
14 24 Harlekin - Association for the art of the dance 13-16 Harlekin - Association for the art of the dance Slovenia CONFESSION 81.0
14 33 Jennifer Marshall School of Dance 12-16 Jennifer Marshall School of Dance Northern Ireland STRANGE FRUIT 81.0
17 23 Ballettschule Kaiserswerth 13-16 Ballettschule Kaiserswerth Germany RUN 80.5
18 8 Jordon School Of Dance & Performing Arts 10-17 Jordon School Of Dance & Performing Arts England WORLD IN UNION 80.2
19 6 NUTI 15-16 NUTI Bulgaria RUNNING 80.0
20 9 TANZBRUECKE HAMBURG 11-14 TANZBRUECKE HAMBURG Germany UNEXPECTED 79.8
21 30 Tagap Dance Company 15-16 Tagap Dance Company Malaysia TIME IS RUNNING OUT 79.3
22 14 Terpsichore Ballet Company 11-15 Terpsichore Ballet Company Czech Republic STRAWBERRIES 78.5
23 20 Gibraltar National Team 13-15 Gibraltar National Team Gibraltar ANXIETY 77.8
24 15 Capitol Szkola Baletowa 11-17 Capitol Szkola Baletowa Poland MISSION IMPOSSIBLE 77.2
25 12 Dance Chaos 11-14 Dance Chaos Russian Federation IN THE RHYTHM OF A BIG CITY 76.8
26 7 Sandford School of Dance 4-15 Sandford School of Dance England ABERFAN - CHILD OF MINE 76.3
27 36 NUTI 15-16 NUTI Bulgaria RELIESE 75.8
28 1 JBC / Cia. EDMB 10-14 JBC / Cia. EDMB Spain I REMEMBER ME 75.5
28 18 Arabesque 11-16 Arabesque Italy COLOUR YOUR LIFE 75.5
30 16 UET Dancers 12-15 UET Dancers Austria EXIT THE CAVE 74.7
31 5 Krakowska Akademia Tanca 14-17 Krakowska Akademia Tanca Poland FALL INTO MY HANDS 74.3
32 35 Krakowska Akademia Tanca 14-17 Krakowska Akademia Tanca Poland THE POISONS AROUND US 74.2
33 29 Performing Arts Academy Wales 14-17 Performing Arts Academy Wales Wales THE SOUND OF SILENCE 73.8
34 11 Balet Mostar Arabesque 11-14 Balet Mostar Arabesque Bosnia and Herzegovina LOGIC OF SECRETS 73.7
35 34 Fantasy Feet Dance Academy 13-17 Fantasy Feet Dance Academy Wales BREATHE 73.3
36 3 Jennifer Marshall School of Dance 11-14 Jennifer Marshall School of Dance Northern Ireland SHAMANS DANCE 72.3
37 22 Ying Wa Girls' School 13-16 Ying Wa Girls' School Hong Kong THE SHADOW 70.7